Blue Ridge Classic Volunteers
Contact Information
    

Meet Website Home Page
Administrative Home Page

Meet Management
Meet Management Planning Calendar
Pre-2018 Volunteers Contact Information
Forms & Documents
501c3
Official's Equipment
Financial Overview
Vendors & Logistical Support Information

Staffing Coordinator
Staffing Coordinator Planning Calendar

Pre-2018 Volunteers Contact Information
Staffing Workpage Example
Forms & Documents
Official's Equipment

Hospitality Coordinator
Hospitality Coordinator Planning Calendar
Pre-2018 Hospitality Sponsors Information


Sponsor Coordinator
Sponsorship Administration
Sponsors  Promotional public page on website to promote sponsors
VIP & Sponsor Pass 

Setup Coordinator
Setup Coordinator Planning Calendar
Tents & Water Stations

 

 

Officials Pool
Bold = Has served as Supervisor or Head Judge/Official

Website Home
 
Check In & Packet Pickup Starters Track Umpires & Starting Line Clerks Field Judges Field Event Clerk Tent Crossing Guards & Gatekeepers Athlete Escorts
Bridges Umphlett, Jo-elle Abromitis, Bill Agrella, Bill Allison, Shannon HJ Boeshore, Stephanie Erickson, Terry Cavagnini, Brian
Bridges, Kent Hyder, Joe Ashley, Randy Belleme, Justin HJ Diez, Alex Fentzlaff, Harold Clavette, Jewel
Buchanan, Sharon Pearce, Greg Butcher, Bill Brewer, Thomas HJ Harwell, Becky Gay, James Doty, Ash
Cole, Carissa Pierce, David Chazotte, Bonnie Bridges, Lori Any Katterman, Veronica Gay, Karla Fant, Gerald
Ellis, Shannon   Clark, Richard Browning, Whitney Throws Miller, Teri Hampton, Kerri Gilkeson, Bob
Himelein, Melissa   Davis, Gerald Buchanan-Fair, Kacy Throws Ray, Paula  Howell, Vince Gothberg, Todd
Lewit, Eva   Dawson-Smith, Cyd Clavette, Courtland Throws Voss, Ray Knight, Andrea Hoffman, Kelly
Quick, Kathryn   Gorman, Clint Cross, Calvin Throws   Knight, Steve Houston, Ben
Robertson, Todd   Hart, Corey Cubra, Kenny Throws   McDowell, Karla Johnston, Harry
Shimshock, Terri   Higgins, Cathy (Startline Crew) English, Eddie Throws   Meek, Diane Johnson, Rasheeda
    Jystad, Dan (Hurdle Chief) Erickson, Ty Throws   Nelson, Charlotte Keeler, Charley
    Kelly, Stephenie Fair, Zach Throws   Neuhauser, Dawn Kessinger, Billy
    Lang, Dan Guess, William PV   Proffitt, Darrell Lancaster, Bernard
    Fentzlaff, Harold (Marshall) Harwell, Lee Any   Ray, Jeff Pantas, Susanna
    McVay, Sallyanne Holt, Ashley Horizontal Jumps   Reilly, Thom Plaut, Tom
    Meredith, Cecelia Hunt, Landon PV   Schlotterbeck, Paul Ray, Christen
    Morgan, Andy (Referee) Hunt, David PV   Spisak, Biff Ray, Paula 
    Mullen, Brendan Lindholme, Jerry Throws   Thompson, Blake Schleder, Krista
    Neuhauser, Ray Luke, Alicia Horizontal Jumps   Thompson, Jennifer Smith, Tikka
    Neuhauser, Sarah Lytle, Randy Horizontal Jumps   Villa, Lynn Wilson, Arik
    Pantas, Lee (Hurdle Chief) Mann, Hank Throws   Walker, Nancy Zimmerman, Brian
    Picou, Ken McGuire, Mike Horizontal Jumps   Wascoe, Andrew  
    Plaut, Tom McMahan, Chris Throws   Wascoe, Dawn  
    Stroup, Chris Metcalf, Coker Throws   Whatley, Nancy  
    Tarleton, Jack Miller, Steve HJ   Woehl, Angela  
    Thornburg, Shannon Sherill, Chris Throws   Yoder, Whitney  
    Weaver, Henry (Referee) Stissel, Alan PV      
    Wilson, Tim (B) Vess, Eric Horizontal Jumps      
      Weaver, Henry PV      
      Wilson, Bobby PV      
      Wilson, Tim (A) Horizontal Jumps      

 
Name
 
Volunteer Jobs History Service History
Years Volunteered
Personal Notes & Addresses

Cell Phone

Home Phone

Email

Abromitis, Bill

Starter 13,14,15,16,17 29 Maplewood Drive, Swannanoa NC 28778

280-4862

 

williamabromitis@gmail.com

Agrella, Bill

Head Track Umpire 13,14,15,16,17 112 Stonecrest Drive, Asheville NC 28803

242-0404

 

coachagrella@gmail.com

Albrecht Gary

Head Field Judge Women LJ and TJ 13,14,15,16,17  

276-6094

 

garyalbrecht@charter.net

Allison, Shannon Assistant and Head Field Judge HJ (17) 15,17   556-1010   smallison12@gmail.com
Anders, Kelsey Reserve 17   551-7355   knanders1214@gmail.com
Ashley, Randy Assistant Starting Line Clerk 15,17 New job head coach at Christ School. 280-0439   wrashley@hotmail.com
Asheville Savings Bank
Reynolds Branch
Maureen Foster, Mgr    Concession Stand 11-1 17 Asheville Savings Bank provided 4 people to help at Concession Stand from 11-1Prime Time 298-8711 Office   mfoster@ashevillesavingsbank.com
Bain, Donny Special Olympics Shot Put Helper 16 Arranged by Charley Keeler.Wife or partner is Stayce Pressley 691-8717   stayce.pressley@yahoo.com
Balcells, Eduardo, Dr. Hospitality Driver 17 Father of Diego Balcells 423-914-8323   docbalcells@gmail.com
Balcells, Christy Runway Tape Holder Long Jump 17 Mother of Diego Balcells 423-914-8322   cristyfb@gmail.com

Baldwin, Lisa

Discus Helper Men, Hospitality Helper 13,14,16,17 Ran for NC Senate 2016

243-6590

628-9537

lisabaldwin4kids@gmail.com

Barrett, John Hospitality Helper am 17 Father of Nikki Barrett 279-8766   john_gbarrett@nps.gov
Barrett, Venus Hospitality Helper 17 Mother of Nicci Barrett 275-2820   carvellivenus@bellsouth.net 

Belleme, Justin

Asst Field Judge HJ 13, 15, 17  

273-1280

 

jbelleme@ashevillenow.com

Boeshore, Stephanie Asst Clerk of Course, 13,14,15,16,17 Samantha 2017, Son Logan 2020 273-3843   sboeshore@charter.net

Bolton, Pam

Meet Director 13,14,15,16,17 1028 Saddlebrook Drive, Hendersonville NC 28739

551-3735

 

pjbolton@hcpsnc.org

Brewer, Thomas

Head Field Judge HJ 13,14,16  

242-4429

 

tabtcb@msn.com

Bridges Umphlett, Jo-elle Check In Helper 16,17 Christopher Bridge's mom 2020 distance 864-561-8682   joelle28b@gmail.com
Bridges, Kent Check In Helper, Ticket sales 16,17 Son Chris  2020 Distance 406-1157   kentsbridges@gmail.com
Bridges, Lori Assistant Field Judge LJ & TJ 13,14,17 ACRMS Track Coach 712-4452   lori.bridges@bcsemail.org
Brown, Lauren Reserve 17 Mother of Grace Brown 551-5603   laurenbrown70@att.net
Browning, Whitney Head Field Judge Discus 13,14,15,16,17   713-0383   whitneylbrowning1212@gmail.com

Buchanan, Buck

Meet Coordinator 13,14,15,16,17  

231-2591

 

buckandsharon@msn.com

Buchanan, Sharon

Packet Pickup, 13,14,15,16,17  

 

 

buckandsharon@msn.com

Buchanan Fair, Kacy

Head Field Judge Shot Put 13,14, 15,16,17  

337-8556

 

kacy.buchanan@bcsemail.org

Buckner, Brian

Timer 13,14,15,16,17  

423-742-5004

 628-9698

brian@slipstreamtiming.com

Buckner, Greg Runway Tape Holder Women's-TJ 16,17 Wife Katrina, Son Taylor Buckner 273-2545   gbuckner63@yahoo.com
Butcher, Bill Track Umpire 15,16,17 Ultra Runner -100 mile marathons, etc Daughter Claire hurdler 317-508-6055   wlbutcher@gmail.com
Cavagnini, Brian Athlete Escort 13,14,15 Ran track HS college. 298-6674 712-5844 brian.cavagnini@meritor.com

Chazotte, Bonnie

Asst Head Track Umpire 13,14,15,16,17  

242-5915

 

bonnie@chazotte.net

Chazotte, Chris

Assistant Field Judge LJ-TJ 13,14,15,16,17  

808-6720

490-1188

chris@chazotte.net

Clark, Richard Head Starting Line Clerk 15,16,17 Head Coach ACA
Asheville Lightning Head Coach
423-834-6695   dickeclarke@gmail.com

Clavette, Jewel

Athlete Escort, 13,14,15,16  

273-1431

 

jewelkclavette@gmail.com

Clavette, Courtland Asst Field Judge Discus 329-8190 courtland_clavette@alumni.brown.edu
Cochrane, Bill Athlete Escort 17   230-0710 landsaverhydro@gmail.com
Cole, Carissa Packet Pickup 16, 17 Mother of Hebron Cole 277-2727 carissacole@sbcglobal.net
Cole, Rob Hospitality Driver 17 Father of Hebron Cole 707-4383
Conrad, Christine Hospitality Helper 16   691-3010 rn12hr@gmail.com
Conrad, Brent Hospitality Helper 16   691-3010 rn12hr@gmail.com
Cooper, Carolyn Concession Stand Manager 13,14,15   778-7321 carolyn.cooper@bcsemail.org

Cooper, Tom

Men's TJ Helper 13,14,15  

768-2807

 

tcooper@abbottconstruction.net

Cross, Calvin Assistant Field Judge Discus 16,17 Former ACRMS Head Boys Coach   Did sprints, throws 620-8517   calvin.cross@bcsemail.org

Cubra, Debbie

Hospitality Coordinator 13,14,15,16,17 964 Chipper Curve Road,Sylva NC 28779

989-4697

 

debbiecubra@gmail.com

Cubra, Steve Assistant Hospitality Coordinator 16,17 Husband of Debbie Cubra 989-4696   scubra210@hotmail.com

Cubra, Kenny

Asst Field Judge Discus, Throws Inspector 13,14,15,16,17  

989-4699

 

acrfootball@hotmail.com

Cutshall, Jenene Results Runners Supervisor 14,15,16,17   776-4047   designgirl68@aol.com
Davidson, Rachel Concession Stand 17 Mother of Arianna Wilson 582-9840   davidsonrachel813@gmail.com

Davis, Gerald

Track Umpire 13,14,15,16,17  

989-9487

298-1259

quavis7@charter.net

Dawson-Smith, Cyd

Starting Line Clerk 13,14,15,16,17  

273-6075

 

ccdsmith@gmail.com

Diez, Alex Assistant Clerk of Course 15,16,17   215-8719 828-687-8678 alexdiez@bellsouth.net
Doty, Ash Athlete Escort 16,   678-314-2665   a-doty@hotmail.com
Duncan, Tikka Hospitality Helper 16,17 Ran track 458-7500   tyawnad42606@gmail.com
Edwards, LaQuanna Hospitality Helper 16 Tia, Terran and Mya's mom. 242-1213   eventsmb10@gmail.com
Ellis, Shannon Check In Helper 17 Mother of Madeline Ellis 231-3499   ssellis69@gmail.com
Ellum, David Reserve 17   989-8028   dellum@warren-wilson.edu
Ellum, Mona Reserve 17   989-8027   mona.ellum@gmail.com
English, Eddie Assistant Field Judge Discus 12,14,15,16,17   606-6151   cowboycanesfan@bellsouth.net
Erickson, Terry West Track Crossing Guard 13,14,15,16   231-6893   terrye2158@gmail.com
Erickson, Ty Assistant Judge Shot Put 16,17 Senior who does senior games in sp and dis. 779-2255   hilltyne@charter.net

Fair, Zach

Assistant Field Judge Shot Put 13,17  

275-4863

 

zjfair3390@gmail.com

Fant, Gerald

Athlete Escort 13,14,15,16,17  

231-1546

 

No email

Fentzlaff, Harold Marshal, Crossing Guard 13,14,15,16,17   713-9512   hfentz@bellsouth.net
Fentzlaff, Kimberly Awards Presenter 13,14,15,16,17   713-9511   kdfentz@gmail.com

Frempong, Sandra

Awards Helper 13,14,15,16,17  

275-8704

298-6182

sandraf@letsexploreafrica.net

Funke, Jessica Southeastern Sports Medicine Trainer 16       jessica.funke@pardeehospital.org
Gantt, John Shot Put Helper Am and PM 14,16,17   713-3945   jfgantt@aol.com
Gay, James Gatekeeper 17 Father of Meghan Linder 215-4212   jamesgay01@gmail.com
Gay, Karla Gatekeeper 17 Mother of Meghan Linder 674-6593   karla@mykadre.com
Gilkeson, Bob Athlete Escort 17 Son Will Hurdler 777-1445   bobnasheville@gmail.com
Gillis, Lynette Ticket Seller 13 Ticket Seller (Paid) 279-2900   lynette.gillis@bcsemail.org
Gorman, Clint Track Umpire 13,14,15,16,17  Wife Tammy 777-1618 776-8553 ccgorman85@gmail.com
Gorman, Tammy Startline Crew Supervisor 14   776-8553   tammygorman85@gmail.com

Gothberg, Todd

Athlete Escort Supervisor 13,15,16,17  

828-333-1023

 

toddgothberg@gmail.com

Guess, William Field Judge PV 17 PV Coach at West Hend HS 582-9808   jason.guess03@gmail.com
Hampton, Kerri East Gate Gatekeeper  (Keep on list) 14 MS School Teacher, 279-1770 458-1305 kerrihamptonpyle@gmail.com
Hart, Corey Track Umpire 17   423-2533   chart.92.dd@gmail.com
Himelein, Melissa Check In Coordinator 13,14,15,16,17 9 Bent Tree Drive, Asheville NC 28803 777-1286   himelein@gmail.com

Harwell, Becky

Clerk of course 13,14,15,16,17 28 Juno Dr., Asheville, NC 28806

231-1361

 

leeharwell@charter.net

Harwell, Lee

Head Field Umpire, Jury of Appeals, Protest Clerk 13,14,15,16,17 28 Juno Dr., Asheville, NC 28806

231-4323

 

leeharwell@charter.net

Higgins, Cathy Startline Crew Chief 16,17 Health Education Teacher and ACRMS Head Track Coach 337-7668   cathleen.higgins-pistor@bcsemail.org
Hoffman, Kelly Athlete Escort 16,17 Mountain Medicinal Massage. Likes to volunteer. 333-0089   mmm.fairview@gmail.com
Holt, Ashley Assistant Field Judge 17 ACRMS Assistant Coach, former Horizontal Jumper 208-573-3723   ashley.holt@bcsemail.org
Honea, Dave Announcer 14,15,16,17   964-6841   david.honea@bcsemail.org
Holloway, Leigh Ticket Seller Assistant 15,16   713-4041   leigh.holloway@gmail.com
Horowitz, Davida Hospitality Helper 1-4 17   279-6599   davidajh@gmail.com

Houston, Ben

Athlete Escort 13,15,17  

691-6263

 

bhouston@abtech.edu

Howell, Carol Anne Men's Long Jump Tape Holder 15,16,17 Shawn Jones foster mom 776-6716   carolannehowell@charter.net
Howell, Vince East Track Crossing Guard 15,16,17 Shawn Jones foster dad 279-3499   jhowell@scana.com
Hunt, Landon Assistant Field Judge PV 15,16 PV Coach at Cherokee HS 735-0810   huntlb32@yahoo.com
Hunt, David Head Field Judge PV 14,15,16 Robbinsville HS PV Coach

736-3381

 

dlhunt61@hotmail.com 

Hyder, Joe

Starter 13,14,15,16,17 PO Box 926, Black Mountain NC 28711

669-6159

 

hmre@aol.com

Johnston, Harry Athlete Escort 13,14,15,16,17   989-7595   happyj@charter.net
Johnston, Jan Concession Stand Helper am 15,16,17 Patrick Johnson's mom. 989-7572   janicemjohnston@abtech.edu
Jystad, Dan Hurdles Chief 17 N Hend Track Coach and math teacher. 318-9480   ddjystad@hcpsnc.org
Johnson, Rasheeda Gatekeeper 17 Mother of Dwayne Johnson 407-8460   rthj1982@aol.com
Katterman, Veronica Assistant Clerk of Course 17   230-4310   sweetencreek115@aol.com

Kelly, Stephenie

Assistant Finish Line Judge 13,14,15  

242-1550

 

stephenie.jackson@bcsemail.org

Keeler, Charley Asst Athlete Escort Supervisor, Sp Oy Coordinator 13,14,15,16   201-365-8971   charles.janice@gmail.com
Kessinger, Billy Athlete Escort 15,16,17   502-582-7593   billtina46@msn.com
Kessinger, Tina Hospitality 15,16,17   216-4979   tkessinger@gmail.com
Kimbrough, John Paul Head Field Judge Men's LJ & TJ 13,14,15,16,17   919-724-3459 350-6288 jpkimbrough@gmail.com
apollos.kimbrough@bcsemail.org
Kinney, Chuck Hospitality Driver 17 Father of Karlie Kinney 775-7825   chuck@wickedweedbrewing.com
Kinney, Kelly Hospitality Helper 17 Mother of Karlie Kinney 779-3833     kellykinney18@gmail.com
Klesius, Steve Men's Discus Heler 16,17 Son Henry 2020 865-924-6124   stephen.klesius@gmail.com 
Knight, Andrea Crossing Guard 17 Mother of Haley Knight 941-812-2494   andrealynknight@gmail.com
Knight, Steve Crossing Guard 17 Father of Haley Knight 816-500-7481   stevespfr@earthlink.net

Kuster, Ernie

Student Support Set Up 13,14,15,16,17  

242-2981

 

ernest.kuster@bcsemail.org

Lancaster, Bernard Athlete Escort 13,14,15,       tlancaster52@yahoo.com
Lang, Dan Track Umpire 15,16,17 Daughter Emery (2019) Hurdler 828-702-1030 628-9154 daniellang@bellsouth.net
Lewit, Eva Assistant Check In Coordinator 16,17 ACR Counsellor 919-334-8305   eva.lewit@bcsemail.org
Lillie, Dwayne Reserve 17   778-0882   ldlillie75@gmail.com
Lillie, Wendy Reserve 17   778-0882   ldlillie75@gmail.com

Lindholme, Jerry

Asst Field Judge 2016 Discus, Head Field Judge Discus (13,14) 13,14,16  

776-1242

 

jlindholme@gmail.com

Luke, Alicia Assistant Field Judge Women's TJ and LJ 17 ACRMS Track Coach -Distance   319-560-5554   alicia.luke@bcsemail.org
Lytle, Randy Assistant Field Judge 15,16,17   553-9750   rclytle@hcpsnc.org
Macaluso, Teresa Concession Stand 17 Mother of Carina Macaluso 551-9640   tmacaluso@charter.net
Mann, Hank Asst Field Judge SP 17 ACRMS Track Team Assistant Coach 279-2924   henry.mann@bcsemail.org
Masters, Marvin Ticket Seller 14,15,16,17 Ticket Seller (Paid) 231-5927   c.marvinmasters@charter.net
McDowell, Karla Gatekeeper 16 daughter Michelle Lanza  2020 279-2383   kmcd9292@gmail.com
McGuire, Mike Asst Field Judge Women's LJ, TJ 14,15,16,17 ACr Teacher, Horizontal Jumps 242-3173   michael.mcguire@bcsemail.org
McMahan, Chris Assistant Field Judge Shot Put 15,16,17 ACR MS Coach Need   christopher.mcmahan@bcsemail.org
McNeil, Rhiannon Awards Presenter Assistant 16,17 Son Thad 2020  Likes presenting awards, not announcing 489-9948   ri4mcneil@gmail.com
McVay, Sallyanne Track Umpire 16,17 Daughter Corey 2019   Sallyanne did sprints, hurdles, timing 230-4065   sallyanne.mcvay@gmail.com
Meek, Diane Escort Gate Gatekeeper 16 Son Justin 2020  778-0751   ddmeek9@gmail.com
Meek, Patrick Women's Discus Helper 16,17 Son Justin 2020 505-3331   ddmeek9@gmail.com

Meredith, Cecelia

Assistant Head Track Umpire, Concierge 13,14,15,16,17 234B Riene Lane, Swannanoa NC 28778

954-675-7167

 

cecemeredith@gmail.com

Merrill, Cathy Announcer Assistant 14,17   329-9587   cathy.merrill@cooperriis.org
Metcalf, Coker Assistant Field Judge SP 15 ACRMS Coach, Throws    552-0030   cokermetcalf@gmail.com
Miller, Ann Concession Helper 15,16   337-6468   annmamiller@gmail.com
Miller, Steve Asst Field Judge HJ 17   314-504-2798 252-1121 steven1649@sbcglobal.net
Miller, Teri Assistant Clerk of Course 17   877-2849 252-1121 tstm49@gmail.com
Mirabal, Stacey Assistant Manager Concession Stand,
Head Manager 16, 17
13,14,15,16   335-7548   1littlebrowndog@gmail.com
Moraga, Ruth Discus Helper -men and Women 13,15,16,17 Discus.  Olivia and Noela helped with Women's discus 2015-16 275-4596   ruthiem7@charter.net
Morgan, Andy Referee 14 McDowell High School 442-2193   amorgan34@yahoo.com
Morrison, Cheryl 50/50 Manager, Track Store Manager 15,16,17   713-6867   ancientheart9@gmail.com
Morrison, Sierra Track Store Assistant Manager 15 Cheryl's 19 year old daughter, could not help in  2016 707-6636   ancientheart9@gmail.com
Mraz, Sheila Concession Stand 17 Mother of Foster Cotes 11 50-4663   sheilamraz@gmail.com
Mullen, Brendan Track Umpire 14, 15,16,17 ACA Distance Coach.Could not help 17 PCL 552-0289   bbmullen5@gmail.com
Naisang, Renee Assistant Manager Concession Stand 13,14,15,16   242-4994   rnaisang@bellsouth.net
Neel, Kristen Concession Stand Helper 17 Mother of Kaleyanne Neel 230-5561   odanobenzo@yahoo.com
Nelson, Charlotte Gatekeeper 17 Mother of Rachel 321-405-9001   charlotte.nelson@rocketmail.com 
Nesbitt,Tisha Driver Hospitality 15,16, 17 Daughter Miya Logan 2019 974-6764   tln101978@yahoo.com 
Neuhauser, Dawn East Track Crossing Guard 14,15   776 6260   neunie@charter.net
Neuhauser, Ray Track Umpire 13,14,15,16,17  

505-1765

 

just1biker@gmail.com

Neuhauser, Sarah Track Umpire 15   776-1782    sneuhauser@elon.edu
Pagan, Vivian Runway Tape Holder LJ-TJ 16 Daughter Cynasia 2020 412-1278   paganvivian3@gmail.com

Pantas, Lee

Hurdles Chief    

779-1569

 

leepantas@bellsouth.net

Pantas, Susanna Assistant Athlete Escort Supervisor 14,16,17   768-1128   susannapantas@hotmail.com
Patton, Dwight Hospitality Helper 17   301-4688    melody.patton@bcsemail.org
Patton, Melody Hospitality Helper 17   712-4688   melody.patton@bcsemail.org
Paoletti, Susan Special Olympics Shot Put Helper 16,17   727-455-7063   stevepao33@aol.com

Pearce, Greg

Assistant Meet Director 13,14,15,16,17 11 Barger Road, Asheville NC 28803

779-1069

 

pearceg@gmail.com

Pierce, David     NH, Starter 606-5583   piercefordp@yahoo.com
Picou, Ken Track Umpire 13,14,15 Tuscola Hurdles coach  

734-8127

 

kennethpicou@gmail.com

Plaut, Tom Athlete Escort, Track Umpire 16, Asheville Track Club member- runs marathons 206-3048   tplaut3@gmail.com
Poteet, Stephen Timer Women's & Men's HJ 15,   706-831-2400   stephen.poteet@gmail.com
Purnell, Kathy Pole Vault Helper 17 Daughter Eliza 450-1799   kathryn1hpurnell@gmail.com or kathrynlhpurnell@gmail.com
Purnell, Justin Pole Vault Helper 17 Daughter Eliza 551-3542   justinmpurnell@gmail.com
Pressley, Stayce Special Olympics Shot Put Helper 16   691-8717   stayce.pressley@yahoo.com
Proffitt, Darrell Gatekeeper 15,16,17 Son Josh hurdler 713-5969   darrell.proffitt@aol.com
dproffitt@ashevillesavingsbank.com

Quick, Kathryn

Asst Coordinator Check in AM 13,14,15,16,17 Check In

989-9489

 

quavis7@charter.net

Ray, Christen Athlete Escort 16,17   551-8391   cdray3@catamount.wcu.edu
Ray, Jeff East Track Crossing Guard 13,14,15,16,17   712-0211    munijray@aol.com
Ray, Paula  Athlete Escort, Assistant Clerk of Course 13,14,15,16,17   712-0208   paula.ray@bcsemail.org
Reilly, Thom Crossing Guard 17 Father of Rupert Reilly 713-3325   thomreilly92060@gmail.com
Robertson, Todd Packet Pickup Assistant 17 Bun County Schools Teacher 551-0242   todd.robertson@bcsemail.org
Robinson, Tammy Cafeteria Manager 13,14,15,16 Cafeteria Manager 335-1883 298-1160 tammy.robinson@bcsemail.org
Rogers, Tammy    13 Handicapped. Sitting Job. Wants to help every year. Very supportive of BRC    628-7978   kimileeb@charter.net
Sarac, Annie Reserve 16,17   243-1989   ritr614@gmail.com
Schleder, Krista Athlete Escort 15,17   778-0551 828-298-7639 kschleder@yahoo.com
Schlotterbeck, Paul East Gate Gate Keeper 13,14,15,16,17   606-0199 628-4319 pmjtrbeck@earthlink.net
Shen, Fang Assistant Blue Ridge Cafe Manager 16,17 Yiwen's mom 280-0202   fang.shen@msj.org
Sherill, Chris Assistant Field Judge Shot Put 15,16,17 NB Throws Coach. Can also be a Starter to replace Abro 707-6842   christopher.sherrill@bcsemail.org
Shimshock, Terri Check In Helper 14,17 Son Andrew 273-3801   terrishimshock@yahoo.com
Smith, Tikka Athlete Escort 17 Mother of Marani Smith, ran track in HS 458-7500   tyawnad42606@gmail.com

Spisak, Biff

Crossing Guard & Gatekeeper Supervisor 13,14,16 Physics teacher at ACR

242-7438

 

david.spisak@bcsemail.org

Stissel, Alan Head Field Judge PV 17   606-8991   alstissel@gmail.com
Stone, Kelly Concession Stand 17 Mother of Griffin Stone 776-3702    kellgstone@att.net

Stroup, Chris

Assistant Finish Line Judge 13, 15,16,17  

242-1344

 

stroupca2002@yahoo.com

Swain, Robin Hospitality Driver 14   298-2321   rswain01@charter.net

Tarleton, Jack

Track Umpire 12,15,16,17  

778-0319

 

j.tarleton@yahoo.com

Thompson, Blake Crossing Guard wife wife Jennifer 16 Son Robert Thompson 2020 304-620-7909   ablakethompson@gmail.com
Thompson, Jennifer Crossing Guard with husband Blake 16,17 Son Robert Thompson 2020 304-279-2160   mobosam3@gmail.com
Thornburg, Shannon Asst Head Track Umpire 13,14,15,16 ACA Distance 230-6730   thorn7@bellsouth.net
Trezise, Doug Hospitality Driver 16,17 Son Zeke 2018 712-0895   dougbikes@aol.com
Trezise, Lynn Announcer Assistant 15,16,17 Son Zeke 2018 775-4413   tltaerobic@aol.com
Twarden, Elizabeth Hospitality 15,16,17   919-608-8772   liztwardon@twardonfamilycare.com
Vess, Eric Athlete Escort (13-14),Assistant Field Judge LJ TJ 13,14,15,16,17 ACR Swimming Coach 713-0618   evess@hotmail.com
Villa, Lynn Escort Gate Gatekeeper 16,17 Daughter Gabby Villa sprinter, 404-1041   lynnvilla168@gmail.com
Voss, Ray Assistant Clerk of Course 13,14,15,16,17 .Loves helping out. Call 2018 778-4141   rayvoss@charter.net
Walker, Nancy Crossing Guard 13,14,16,17 Mother of Anna Walker 255-0846   nswalker14@gmail.com
Warren, Nikki Ticket Seller Assistant 13, 16,17 Allissa Warren's mom,  Son Dakota 2017    Keep on call list
wants to help out, very nice, enthusiastic
628-2363   enwarren@hotmail.com
Wascoe, Andrew Gatekeeper 17 Father of Daniel Wascoe 337-8401   wascoe@charter.net
Wascoe, Dawn Gatekeeper 17 Mother of Daniel Wascoe 337-8400   dawnwascoe@gmail.com
Weaver, Henry Referee 12,14,15,16,17 Henry Weaver, PO Box 1586, Weaverville NC 28787

691-2010

 

 

Whatley, Nancy

Main Entrance Gatekeeper 13,14 Whatley, Nancy 628-3115 Gatekeeper  helped 13, 14  Daughter graduated 2017 PCL

 

628-3115

nwhatley@charter.net

White, Willie ACR Custodian 13,14,15,16,17 ACR Custodian   274-8851  

Whittington, Robbin

Meet Coordinator 13,14,15,16,17  

231-3923

 

robbin@rbrent.com

Wilson, Arik Athlete Escort 17 2 daughters on team, former HS Sprinter 490-6060   aricaariannaarin@yahoo.com
Wilson, Becky Awards Helper 16   713-6357.   blw8000@charter.net
Wilson, Bobby Head Field Judge Pole Vault 14  

776-1021

 

blw8000@charter.net

Wilson, Tim (A) Assistant Field Judge Men's LJ TJ 15,17 Gloria Berlin State Farm Agent. Ran track. 713-6833   twilsonw@gmail.com
Wilson, Tim (B) Track Umpire 15,16,17 Valley Springs Middle School track coach 244-7814   timlwilson24@gmail.com
Woehl, Angela Main Entrance Gatekeeper 14,15,16,17 Very enthusiastic, wants to support school 505-9673   dawoehl@hotmail.com
Woodlee, Jennifer Concession Stand 17  Mother of Issac Woodlee 317-797-6816     heathw5@icloud.com
Wynn, Tony Tape Measure Holder, Men's TJ 17 Daughter Carrigan Wynn 505-6506   wynnsome84@yahoo.com
Yanik, Kim Podium Gatekeeper, Hospitality Cleanup 16   775-5744    jyanik4@charter.net
Yoder, Whitney Gatekeeper 16,17 Sam Yoder's mom 2018, 230-8486   hitneyann@gmail.com
Zimmerman, Brian Athlete Escort 17 Father of Kesin Zimmerman   110 hurdler in HS 301-9092   doczimmy@yahoo.com