HOME                         

                          Blue Ridge Classic Schedule
             Breakfast & Lunch for Team Coaches, Officials & Volunteers in Cafeteria at Designated Times
                         

 

 

 

 

 

Race Time

Running Events

 

Event Time

Field Events

8:00

Breakfast Available from 8:00-9:30

 

8:00

Breakfast Available from 8:00-9:30

         8:00

Packet Pickup Opens (Cafeteria)  

 

8:00

Packet Pickup Opens (Cafeteria)

8:30

Track Umpires Meeting (Cafeteria)

 

8:30

Field Judges Meeting (Cafeteria)

9:00

Scratch Meeting (Clerk Tent)

 

9:00-10:00

Throws Implements Weigh-In (Cafeteria)

9:20

Track Closed

 

10:00-10:30

Women's PV Weigh-In at Pole Vault Venue

9:30

Women's 3200 Meter Run (Unseeded)

 

10:00

Men's Triple Jump  

 

Men's 3200 Meter Run (Unseeded)

 

10:00

Women's Triple Jump 

10:00

Women's 3200 Meter Run

 

10:00

Men's Shot Put 

 

Men's 3200 Meter Run

 

10:00

Women's High Jump  

 10:30

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles (Trials)

 

10:00

Women's Discus Throw

 

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles (Trials)

 

11:00

Women's Pole Vault   

10:55

Women's 100 Meter Dash (Trials)

 

 

 

 

Men's 100 Meter Dash (Trials)

 

 

 

11:25

Womenís Sp Olympics 100M Dash (Finals)

 

 

 

 

Menís Sp Olympics 100M Dash (Finals)

 

 

 

11:35

Women's 4x800 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Menís 4x800 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

12:00

Break (Lunch from 12:00-3:00)

 

12:00

Break (Lunch from 12:00-3:00)

12:30

Opening Ceremony

 

12:30

Opening Ceremony

12:45

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles (Finals)

 

1:30-2:00

Men's PV Weigh-In at Pole Vault Venue

 

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles (Finals)

 

2:00

Women's Long Jump 

12:55

Women's 100 Meter Dash (Finals) 

 

2:00

Men's Long Jump  

 

Men's 100 Meter Dash (Finals)

 

2:00

Women's Shot Put     

1:05

Women's 4x200 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

2:00

Menís High Jump     

 

Men's 4x200 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

2:00

Men's Discus Throw 

1:25

Women's 1600 Meter Run (Sections)

 

2:00

Men's Pole Vault  

 

Men's 1600 Meter Run (Sections)

 

3:30

Men's Shot Put (Special Olympics)  

2:10

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

3:30

Womenís Shot Put (Special Olympics)

 

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

2:30

Women's 400 Meter Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Men's 400 Meter Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

3:05

Women's 300 M Hurdles (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Men's 300 M Hurdles   (Sections)

 

 

 

3:35

Women's 800 Meter Run (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Men's 800 Meter Run (Sections)

 

 

 

4:10

Women's 200 Meter Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Men's 200 Meter Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

4:50

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

5:00

Team & MVP Awards Ceremony

 

5:00

Team & MVP Awards Ceremony