Top Five Teams
                                                                                                                                                                                    
                                                           
 
  Home  

 

WOMEN

YEAR 1 2 3 4 5
2017 Mallard Creek Hardin Valley T.C. Roberson Ashbrook Franklin
2016 Mallard Creek Parkland T.C. Roberson Jefferson County Jeff Davis
2015 Parkland T.C. Roberson Hardin Valley Providence Day Mallard Creek
2014 A.C. Reynolds Ardrey Kell Providence Day West Greene Asheville
2013 T.C. Roberson Fauquier A.C.Reynolds Scottsboro North Buncombe
2012 A.C. Reynolds Watauga Providence Day Hopewell South Mecklenburg
2011 T.C. Roberson Hardin Valley A.C. Reynolds North Buncombe Tennessee HS
2010 T.C. Roberson Parkland Science Hill North Buncombe A.C. Reynolds
2009 T.C. Roberson A.C. Reynolds Mallard Creek Watauga Tuscola
2008 T. C .Roberson A.C. Reynolds Watauga Asheville South Caldwell
2007 T. C. Roberson Science Hill Z. B. Vance Providence Day Watauga
2006 Spring Valley T. C. Roberson Grayson Freedom Asheville
2005 Spring Valley A.C. Reynolds Watauga T. C. Roberson Forsyth Country Day
2004 Z. B. Vance A.C. Reynolds Forsyth Country Day Martin Luther King Page
2003 A.C. Reynolds Chapel Hill Cardinal Gibbons Hendersonville & Carolina Day Independence

MEN
 
YEAR 1 2 3 4 5
2017 Mallard Creek Hardin Valley North Buncombe T.C. Roberson Ashbrook
2016 Mallard Creek Parkland Asheville Mooresville T.C. Roberson
2015 Hardin Valley Asheville Ashbrook Providence Day Asheville School
2014 Ardrey Kell A.C. Reynolds Providence Day Ashbrook Carolina
2013 Asheville T.C. Robertson Fauquier A.C. Reynolds Providence
2012 Mooresville Asheville Providence Day Northwest Cabarrus A.C. Reynolds
2011 T.C. Roberson Hardin Valley Oak Ridge (3) A.C. Reynolds (3) Asheville
2010 Asheville Crest A.C. Reynolds T.C. Roberson Science Hill
2009 Mallard Creek Hendersonville Asheville Tuscola Ashbrook
2008 T. C. Roberson Asheville Watauga Hendersonville & Lebanon A.C. Reynolds
2007 New Bern Z. B. Vance Asheville Ashbrook Freedom
2006 A. C. Reynolds Asheville Ashbrook Grayson Freedom
2005 McDowell Asheville T. C. Roberson West Caldwell South Caldwell
2004 McDowell Asheville Page Z. B. Vance Hendersonville
2003 T. C. Roberson A. C. Reynolds Hendersonville Chapel Hill Cardinal Gibbons